Skip to content

Nissan

On-board meter data from 64,180 Nissan cars. Excluding plug-in hybrids, they average 7.2 L/100 km on the road against 6.0 officially.

Models

ModelscarsOfficial (WLTP)Real worldGap
Nissan Qashqai Petrol, Hybrid29,1176.07.3+20%
Nissan Juke Petrol, Hybrid17,6885.76.9+22%
Nissan X-Trail Petrol, Hybrid6,2906.47.5+17%
Nissan Micra Petrol5,9765.56.7+20%
Nissan Townstar Petrol3,2846.88.0+18%
Nissan Primastar Diesel1,6517.18.6+21%
Nissan NV300 Diesel1747.38.7+20%

Model averages exclude plug-in hybrids, which are listed separately on each model page. Models with fewer than 100 cars in the data are not shown.