Skip to content

Toyota

On-board meter data from 141,208 Toyota cars. Excluding plug-in hybrids, they average 5.5 L/100 km on the road against 5.1 officially.

Models

ModelscarsOfficial (WLTP)Real worldGap
Toyota Corolla Petrol, Hybrid41,9714.85.2+8%
Toyota Yaris Petrol, Hybrid26,3014.34.7+9%
Toyota RAV4 Petrol, Hybrid, Plug-in hybrid22,7195.96.3+8%
Toyota C-HR Petrol, Hybrid, Plug-in hybrid17,2115.05.4+7%
Toyota Yaris Cross Petrol, Hybrid14,5314.84.8+1%
Toyota Proace Petrol, Diesel6,1126.57.3+12%
Toyota Aygo Petrol4,7265.05.5+11%
Toyota Camry Hybrid3,5005.45.7+6%
Toyota Highlander Hybrid1,4617.08.0+14%
Toyota Land Cruiser Diesel1,0749.610.3+8%
Toyota Prius Hybrid, Plug-in hybrid7804.54.9+11%
Toyota GR Yaris Petrol7118.29.9+21%
Toyota GR 86 Petrol1118.89.3+6%

Model averages exclude plug-in hybrids, which are listed separately on each model page. Models with fewer than 100 cars in the data are not shown.