Skip to content

Renault

On-board meter data from 1,364,585 Renault cars. Excluding plug-in hybrids, they average 6.4 L/100 km on the road against 5.2 officially.

Models

ModelscarsOfficial (WLTP)Real worldGap
Renault Clio Petrol, Diesel, Hybrid541,0834.96.0+23%
Renault Captur Petrol, Hybrid, Plug-in hybrid300,6845.56.6+21%
Renault Arkana Petrol, Hybrid152,6595.16.4+26%
Renault Austral Hybrid123,6815.26.7+29%
Renault Megane Petrol, Diesel, Plug-in hybrid87,7285.06.0+19%
Renault Kangoo Petrol, Diesel37,5505.96.7+15%
Renault Trafic Diesel, Hybrid35,2257.28.7+21%
Renault Espace Diesel, Hybrid25,7605.36.8+28%
Renault Kadjar Petrol, Diesel15,3995.97.1+20%
Renault Twingo Petrol15,1395.26.2+19%
Renault Scenic Petrol7,3006.67.9+20%
Renault Koleos Petrol, Diesel6,9736.78.1+22%
Renault Symbioz Hybrid5,8244.76.2+31%
Renault Talisman Petrol, Diesel4,7096.07.2+20%
Renault Rafale Hybrid, Plug-in hybrid2,9634.86.8+44%
Renault Grand Scenic Petrol1,9086.78.0+19%

Model averages exclude plug-in hybrids, which are listed separately on each model page. Models with fewer than 100 cars in the data are not shown.